27 Harriman Rd Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Harriman Rd, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $693,874, approximately $253 per square foot. 27 Harriman Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Jordan Timothy M and Jordan Deoris A
Bought by
Jordan Ft and Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Sold by
Bumpus Charles B
Bought by
Jordan Timothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Timothy M | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Timothy M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Timothy M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Timothy M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,440 | $608,100 | $187,600 | $420,500 |
| 2024 | $8,274 | $591,000 | $170,500 | $420,500 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $530,400 | $164,000 | $366,400 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $489,800 | $148,900 | $340,900 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $382,600 | $141,800 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $315,300 | $139,100 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $10,670 | $307,400 | $139,100 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $10,401 | $297,500 | $140,900 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $284,300 | $139,500 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $268,700 | $139,500 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $249,200 | $139,500 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $236,700 | $122,300 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map