27 Heather Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Heather Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $353,127, approximately $247 per square foot. 27 Heather Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Peacock Anthony L and Knudsen Karen L
Bought by
Welch Christina R and Welch James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Mcalarney Jonas J and Mcalarney Kelly W
Bought by
Peacock Anthony L and Knudsen Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Fritz Matthew R and Fritz Deidre A
Bought by
Mcalarmey Jonas J and Mcalarmey Kelly W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Sperini Frank M and Sperini Lynn A
Bought by
Fritz Matthew R and Fritz Deidre A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Christina R | $249,900 | -- | |
| Peacock Anthony L | $220,375 | -- | |
| Mcalarmey Jonas J | $163,000 | -- | |
| Fritz Matthew R | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Matthew R | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Fritz Matthew R | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,444 | $204,850 | $69,260 | $135,590 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $139,610 | $63,110 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $139,610 | $63,110 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $139,610 | $63,110 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $139,610 | $63,110 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $139,610 | $63,110 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $139,610 | $63,110 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $141,600 | $61,600 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $141,600 | $61,600 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $141,600 | $61,600 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $141,600 | $61,600 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $141,600 | $61,600 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map