27 Hemlock Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $479,977 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $503,494, approximately $222 per square foot. 27 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Stachewicz Henry J and Stachewicz Debra T
Bought by
Kidder Thomas A and Kidder Patti J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidder Thomas A | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $7,927 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $7,919 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $7,589 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $7,292 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |