27 Heritage Rd Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Heritage Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $257,016, approximately $176 per square foot. 27 Heritage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Gibson Justin L and Campbell Brooke E
Bought by
Gibson Justin L and Gibson Brooke E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Outstanding Balance
$97,693
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Riggs Darrell B and Riggs Virginia A
Bought by
Gibson Justin L and Campbell Brooke E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Justin L | -- | Freedom Title Llc | |
| Gibson Justin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Justin L | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Justin L | $139,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $33,800 | $2,300 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $30,730 | $2,090 | $28,640 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $30,320 | $2,090 | $28,230 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $27,110 | $2,090 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $27,110 | $2,090 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $24,640 | $1,900 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $24,640 | $1,900 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $24,640 | $1,900 | $22,740 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $24,640 | $1,900 | $22,740 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $24,640 | $1,900 | $22,740 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $24,640 | $1,900 | $22,740 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map