27 Higgins Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Higgins Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $616,483, approximately $293 per square foot. 27 Higgins Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Findley Mary Lou
Bought by
Sniscak Michael and Sniscak Debora Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Raritan Valley Developers Inc
Bought by
Findley Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sniscak Michael | $380,000 | Suburban Title Examiners Inc | |
| Findley Mary Lou | $440,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Findley Mary Lou | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,958 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $8,423 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $7,950 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $7,789 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $7,693 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $7,575 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
| 2014 | $7,155 | $309,200 | $113,500 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map