27 Hunting St Cambridge, MA 02141
Wellington-Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Public Transportation Shopping Park Walk/Jog Trails Medical Facility Bike Path Conservation Area Highway Access House of Worship Public School T-Station University
73178 150
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | For Rent | $5,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $1,009,500 | $675,700 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $1,036,300 | $716,600 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $960,800 | $684,200 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $921,100 | $676,100 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $891,400 | $663,400 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $885,900 | $669,700 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $851,700 | $656,800 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $6,509 | $724,600 | $544,700 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $658,300 | $487,000 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $545,900 | $381,300 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $474,200 | $326,800 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $398,600 | $253,100 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map