27 Joyce Ct Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Joyce Ct, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $405,951, approximately $402 per square foot. 27 Joyce Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Beers Beverly A
Bought by
Ahmed Mahfuzul Amin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,328
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$255,623
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Mahfuzul Amin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ahmed Mahfuzul Amin | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Mahfuzul Amin | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Ahmed Mahfuzul Amin | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $196,890 | $95,630 | $101,260 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $196,890 | $95,630 | $101,260 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $196,890 | $95,630 | $101,260 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $196,890 | $95,630 | $101,260 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $166,100 | $71,050 | $95,050 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $166,100 | $71,050 | $95,050 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $166,100 | $71,050 | $95,050 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $166,100 | $71,050 | $95,050 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $166,100 | $71,050 | $95,050 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $161,780 | $63,950 | $97,830 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $161,780 | $63,950 | $97,830 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $161,780 | $63,950 | $97,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map