27 Joyce St Stafford, VA 22556
Garrisonville Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Joyce St, Stafford, VA 22556 and is currently estimated at $553,015, approximately $229 per square foot. 27 Joyce St is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Garrisonville Elementary School, Andrew G. Wright Middle School, and North Stafford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $442,900 | $120,000 | $322,900 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $442,900 | $120,000 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $382,200 | $115,000 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $382,200 | $115,000 | $267,200 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $310,800 | $95,000 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $310,800 | $95,000 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $310,400 | $95,000 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $310,400 | $95,000 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $304,400 | $85,000 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $304,400 | $85,000 | $219,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,200 | $85,000 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,200 | $85,000 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map