27 Kimberly Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Kimberly Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $211,126, approximately $203 per square foot. 27 Kimberly Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Myers Christopher
Bought by
Garcia Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Eugene | $64,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $194,400 | $55,000 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $168,200 | $55,000 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $163,600 | $55,000 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $151,400 | $45,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $115,900 | $27,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $112,600 | $27,000 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $108,000 | $27,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $106,600 | $27,000 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $96,900 | $24,300 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map