27 Kondracki Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Kondracki Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $616,202, approximately $295 per square foot. 27 Kondracki Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Scatterday R Charles and Scatterday Tara D
Bought by
Mordecai Mark J and Mordecai Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mordecai Mark J | $349,900 | -- | |
| Mordecai Mark J | $349,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mordecai Mark J | $316,650 | |
| Closed | Mordecai Mark J | $296,500 | |
| Closed | Mordecai Mark J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,816 | $365,500 | $106,800 | $258,700 |
| 2024 | $7,883 | $257,100 | $89,100 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $257,100 | $89,100 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $257,100 | $89,100 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $7,332 | $257,100 | $89,100 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $251,400 | $88,200 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $7,338 | $251,400 | $88,200 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $243,700 | $88,200 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $6,958 | $243,700 | $88,200 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $6,797 | $243,700 | $88,200 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $6,892 | $250,900 | $88,200 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $6,747 | $250,900 | $88,200 | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map