27 Labarre St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $286,510
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Labarre St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $274,878, approximately $176 per square foot. 27 Labarre St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Haskins Shirley M>
Bought by
Haskins Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,736
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Potter Wayne
Bought by
Haskins Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Donah Thomas J
Bought by
Potter Wayne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Scott A | $140,000 | Gary L. Favro, Esq. | |
| Haskins Shirley | -- | William Owens | |
| Haskins Shirley | -- | William Owens | |
| Potter Wayne H | $106,000 | None | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskins Scott A | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $227,800 | $29,000 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $227,800 | $29,000 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $185,000 | $22,200 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $185,000 | $22,200 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $185,000 | $22,200 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $158,700 | $22,800 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $158,700 | $22,800 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $158,700 | $22,800 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $158,700 | $22,800 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $158,700 | $22,800 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $20,500 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $20,500 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map