27 Lakeview Ave Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $834,588 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lakeview Ave, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $869,897, approximately $594 per square foot. 27 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Trump Doris D Est
Bought by
Messom Eugene L and Messom Eileen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messom Eugene L | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messom Eugene L | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Messom Eugene L | $36,400 | |
| Closed | Messom Eugene L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,352 | $698,300 | $442,200 | $256,100 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $646,200 | $419,000 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $611,200 | $391,000 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $7,497 | $562,000 | $353,800 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $530,400 | $335,200 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $7,028 | $516,400 | $321,200 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $6,563 | $516,400 | $321,200 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $12,986 | $462,300 | $307,200 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $14,678 | $425,200 | $273,000 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $393,900 | $243,100 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $369,100 | $232,500 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map