Estimated Value: $423,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lamont Rd, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $462,554, approximately $374 per square foot. 27 Lamont Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Roberti Robert
Bought by
Hamilton Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Forsythe Henry
Bought by
Roberti Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Margaret A | $236,500 | None Available | |
| Roberti Robert | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,329 | $1,330 | $350 | $980 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $1,330 | $350 | $980 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | $1,330 | $350 | $980 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $1,330 | $350 | $980 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $1,330 | $350 | $980 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $1,330 | $350 | $980 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $1,330 | $350 | $980 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $1,330 | $350 | $980 |