Estimated Value: $504,000 - $536,965
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lamont Ct, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $520,741, approximately $316 per square foot. 9 Lamont Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Breitfeld Joan M and Graf Robert A
Bought by
Higgins Michael and Higgins Ellen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Michael | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,754 | $2,050 | $350 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $7,754 | $2,050 | $350 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $2,050 | $350 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $6,968 | $2,050 | $350 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $7,144 | $2,050 | $350 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $7,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $2,050 | $350 | $1,700 |