27 Lavender Ridge Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,535,707
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lavender Ridge Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $1,349,427, approximately $299 per square foot. 27 Lavender Ridge Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Muscarella Christine M
Bought by
Tree Haven T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Muscarella Brion D and Muscarella Christine M
Bought by
Muscarella Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Muscarella Brion
Bought by
Muscarella Christine and Muscarella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Delaplane Pamela
Bought by
Muscarella Brion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tree Haven T | -- | None Available | |
| Tree Haven T | -- | None Available | |
| Muscarella Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Muscarella Christine | -- | -- | |
| Muscarella Christine | -- | -- | |
| Muscarella Brion | $760,000 | Rebecca Millouras-Lettre | |
| Muscarella Brion | $760,000 | Rebecca Millouras-Lettre |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muscarella Brion | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,001 | $1,071,300 | $298,600 | $772,700 |
| 2024 | $13,001 | $982,800 | $273,900 | $708,900 |
| 2023 | $18,524 | $927,200 | $258,400 | $668,800 |
| 2022 | $19,450 | $820,500 | $232,800 | $587,700 |
| 2021 | $19,175 | $701,300 | $232,800 | $468,500 |
| 2020 | $11,715 | $674,300 | $232,800 | $441,500 |
| 2019 | $9,730 | $674,300 | $232,800 | $441,500 |
| 2018 | $9,699 | $674,300 | $232,800 | $441,500 |
| 2017 | $9,615 | $674,300 | $232,800 | $441,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map