E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Erin Brunelle
Real Broker MA, LLC
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $291,000
Buy Holyoke Now! Its all in the details with this circa 1883 Philiadelphia Cottage. From the six panel pocket doors w/hand crafted metal work to the built in hutch w/original pulls, latches & glass, this amazingly bright & spacious home offers today's amenities w/yesterdays craftmanship. Large kitchen w/laundry rm leads out to deck overlooking small city park. Living & dining room plus 3/4bth complete the first floor. Upstairs are three large bdrms, full bth w/skylight & original crib/sewing rm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Erin Brunelle
Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 07/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Erin Brunelle
Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 07/14/2012
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negroni Maria M | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Boyer Jodie | $87,000 | -- | |
| Hap Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Tolliver Joann F | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tolliver Joann F | $62,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolliver Joann F | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolliver Joann F | $47,500 | |
| Closed | Tolliver Joann F | $4,420 | |
| Closed | Tolliver Joann F | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Sold | $129,000 | -4.4% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $234,500 | $41,300 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $205,400 | $39,100 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $198,000 | $39,100 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $164,500 | $39,100 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $156,000 | $35,600 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $139,700 | $35,600 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $128,300 | $29,600 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $123,100 | $29,600 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $123,100 | $29,600 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $121,400 | $29,600 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $121,400 | $29,600 | $91,800 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Erin Brunelle
Real Broker MA, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71409763
APN: HOLY-000075-000002-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.