Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Sachs
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 969-2447
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $859,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, which perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this move-in-ready home features a renovated kitchen with modern appliances, freshly painted interiors, and newly refinished hardwood floors. Step inside to a spacious first floor that includes a bright and welcoming enclosed front porch, a comfortable living room, formal dining room, renovated kitchen, full bath and lovely family room—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The second floor has 3 bedrooms and renovated full bath. The exterior boasts a newer roof, updated siding, new front steps and a detached garage, all complemented by a private backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Located close to schools, parks, shopping, major transit routes .This home offers everything you need and more. Don’t miss this opportunity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauls Eric | $806,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pauls Eric | $644,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $806,000 | +1.0% | $428 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $798,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,789 | $775,700 | $345,200 | $430,500 |
| 2024 | $9,449 | $755,900 | $313,100 | $442,800 |
| 2023 | $8,546 | $665,600 | $283,500 | $382,100 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $600,000 | $266,300 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $7,427 | $543,300 | $246,500 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $7,427 | $541,300 | $246,500 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $489,800 | $214,300 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $6,734 | $462,800 | $187,300 | $275,500 |
| 2017 | $6,428 | $435,500 | $175,300 | $260,200 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $405,200 | $162,300 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $6,102 | $384,500 | $161,900 | $222,600 |
| 2014 | $5,770 | $358,800 | $158,900 | $199,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Sachs
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 969-2447
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anne Kennedy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 549-1832
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patricia Baker
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 872-0033
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73373641
APN: DEDH-000156-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.