27 Long Bridge Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Long Bridge Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $319,850, approximately $200 per square foot. 27 Long Bridge Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Western Marvin L and Western Bonnie M
Bought by
Smith Matthew B and Smith Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,278
Outstanding Balance
$162,371
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Matthew B | $199,000 | Linear Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Matthew B | $203,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $292,000 | $75,000 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $273,900 | $75,000 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $245,100 | $70,000 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $238,100 | $70,000 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $210,400 | $62,100 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $210,400 | $62,100 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $201,000 | $62,100 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $198,700 | $62,100 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $195,400 | $62,100 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map