27 Lower Cross Rd Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $3,546,470 - $4,961,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,982
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lower Cross Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $4,380,618, approximately $487 per square foot. 27 Lower Cross Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wandell Elementary School, Saddle River Day School, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Baum Ellen S and Baum Richard R
Bought by
Ellen Stephanie Baum Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Abrams Allan and Nigro James
Bought by
Baum Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Stephanie Baum Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Ellen | $1,900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baum Ellen | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,985 | $3,376,900 | $796,400 | $2,580,500 |
| 2024 | $34,478 | $3,376,900 | $796,400 | $2,580,500 |
| 2023 | $33,566 | $3,376,900 | $796,400 | $2,580,500 |
| 2022 | $33,566 | $3,376,900 | $796,400 | $2,580,500 |
| 2021 | $31,101 | $3,376,900 | $796,400 | $2,580,500 |
| 2020 | $32,384 | $3,376,900 | $796,400 | $2,580,500 |
| 2019 | $31,101 | $3,376,900 | $796,400 | $2,580,500 |
| 2018 | $30,595 | $3,376,900 | $796,400 | $2,580,500 |
| 2017 | $32,417 | $3,200,100 | $753,800 | $2,446,300 |
| 2016 | $32,609 | $3,200,100 | $753,800 | $2,446,300 |
| 2015 | $31,585 | $3,200,100 | $753,800 | $2,446,300 |
| 2014 | $31,265 | $3,200,100 | $753,800 | $2,446,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map