57 E Saddle River Rd Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $2,753,000 - $3,747,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,306
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 E Saddle River Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $3,301,016, approximately $523 per square foot. 57 E Saddle River Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wandell Elementary School, Saddle River Day School, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,965 | $2,699,300 | $764,900 | $1,934,400 |
| 2024 | $27,560 | $2,699,300 | $764,900 | $1,934,400 |
| 2023 | $26,831 | $2,699,300 | $764,900 | $1,934,400 |
| 2022 | $26,831 | $2,699,300 | $764,900 | $1,934,400 |
| 2021 | $24,861 | $2,699,300 | $764,900 | $1,934,400 |
| 2020 | $25,886 | $2,699,300 | $764,900 | $1,934,400 |
| 2019 | $24,861 | $2,699,300 | $764,900 | $1,934,400 |
| 2018 | $24,456 | $2,699,300 | $764,900 | $1,934,400 |
| 2017 | $25,296 | $2,497,100 | $760,400 | $1,736,700 |
| 2016 | $25,445 | $2,497,100 | $760,400 | $1,736,700 |
| 2015 | $24,646 | $2,497,100 | $760,400 | $1,736,700 |
| 2014 | $24,397 | $2,497,100 | $760,400 | $1,736,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map