Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Pierce
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(973) 487-7470
5 in this area
314 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,298,059 - $4,560,000
12,000 luxurious sq ft of space, wrapped in brick, and covered in slate on 2 private acres. Steel Beam Construction. Beautiful trim work throughout. Enormous kitchen, in-ground pool with waterfall The VIRTUAL TOUR link for this listing contains an enormous amount of relevant information including a comprehensive video tour, written description, additional photos, floor plans, and interactive 3D model of the home. 12,000 luxurious sq ft of space, wrapped in brick, and covered in slate on 2 private acres. Steel Beam Construction. Beautiful trim work throughout. Enormous kitchen with top end appliances and finishes, radiant heat, cherry library, in-ground pool with waterfall, 4 car garage, wine cellar with tasting room, theater room, elevator, sauna. 20 minutes from Manhattan in one of NJ's lowest tax towns
Last Buyer's Agent
ALDO MERENDINO
BHHS MERENDINO REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastropaolo Joseph | $3,150,000 | Sunnyside Title Agency Llc | |
| -- | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Aramanda James | $1,725,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aramanda James | $1,100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $3,150,000 | -10.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Price Changed | $3,499,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | For Sale | $4,199,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,604 | $3,147,100 | $758,800 | $2,388,300 |
| 2024 | $32,132 | $3,147,100 | $758,800 | $2,388,300 |
| 2023 | $31,282 | $3,147,100 | $758,800 | $2,388,300 |
| 2022 | $31,282 | $3,147,100 | $758,800 | $2,388,300 |
| 2021 | $35,136 | $3,567,100 | $758,800 | $2,808,300 |
| 2020 | $34,208 | $3,567,100 | $758,800 | $2,808,300 |
| 2019 | $32,853 | $3,567,100 | $758,800 | $2,808,300 |
| 2018 | $32,318 | $3,567,100 | $758,800 | $2,808,300 |
| 2017 | $35,752 | $3,529,300 | $754,300 | $2,775,000 |
| 2016 | $35,964 | $3,529,300 | $754,300 | $2,775,000 |
| 2015 | $34,834 | $3,529,300 | $754,300 | $2,775,000 |
| 2014 | $34,481 | $3,529,300 | $754,300 | $2,775,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Pierce
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(973) 487-7470
5 in this area
314 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
ALDO MERENDINO
BHHS MERENDINO REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3612513
APN: 58-02003-0000-00047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.