27 Lower Hawk Valley Rd Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $1,018,835
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lower Hawk Valley Rd, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $774,959, approximately $298 per square foot. 27 Lower Hawk Valley Rd is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Tvetene Ronald E and Tvetene Fay W
Bought by
Tvetene Ronald E and Tvetene Fay W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tvetene Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $556,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $480,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $480,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $315,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $247,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $278,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $278,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $236,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $236,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $224,634 | $0 | $0 |