27 Mailly Dr Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Mailly Dr, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $544,714, approximately $280 per square foot. 27 Mailly Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Leonard J and Aguilar Christine E
Bought by
Aguilar Leonard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Aguilar Leonard J and Hampson Leonor P
Bought by
Aguilar Leonard J and Aguilar Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,300
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Leonard J | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Leonard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilar Leonard J | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $473,700 | $100,300 | $373,400 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $79,900 | $8,900 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map