27 Maple St Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $530,516 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Maple St, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $582,379, approximately $523 per square foot. 27 Maple St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Monteiro Maria I
Bought by
27 Maple Street Irt and Schiavo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1982
Bought by
Monteiro Jose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Maple Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| 27 Maple Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Monteiro Jose M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $487,600 | $195,500 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $462,700 | $177,800 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $406,200 | $170,900 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $357,600 | $155,300 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $40 | $332,500 | $147,900 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $313,300 | $145,100 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $37 | $305,700 | $145,100 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $287,400 | $138,200 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $279,800 | $131,500 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $263,500 | $131,500 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $238,400 | $131,500 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $232,100 | $115,500 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map