27 Maple View Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Maple View Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $411,139, approximately $208 per square foot. 27 Maple View Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Assoc Hm Equity Svcs
Bought by
Olmstead Cory and Okley Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmstead Cory | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmstead Cory | $209,750 | |
| Closed | Olmstead Cory | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Olmstead Cory | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $194,750 | $41,720 | $153,030 |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $194,750 | $41,720 | $153,030 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $194,750 | $41,720 | $153,030 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $194,750 | $41,720 | $153,030 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $174,240 | $39,620 | $134,620 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $174,240 | $39,620 | $134,620 |
| 2019 | $5,774 | $174,240 | $39,620 | $134,620 |
| 2018 | $5,611 | $174,240 | $39,620 | $134,620 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $174,240 | $39,620 | $134,620 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $185,050 | $40,320 | $144,730 |
| 2015 | $5,196 | $185,050 | $40,320 | $144,730 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $185,050 | $40,320 | $144,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map