27 Middle Loop Rd Staten Island, NY 10308
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,138 - $826,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Middle Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $736,785, approximately $639 per square foot. 27 Middle Loop Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,274 | $38,220 | $8,188 | $30,032 |
| 2025 | $5,966 | $35,400 | $8,691 | $26,709 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $35,700 | $8,208 | $27,492 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $29,347 | $7,337 | $22,010 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $33,900 | $9,420 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $32,700 | $9,420 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $28,200 | $9,420 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $26,040 | $9,420 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $24,456 | $7,757 | $16,699 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $23,072 | $8,214 | $14,858 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $23,072 | $8,503 | $14,569 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $22,680 | $8,460 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $21,602 | $7,653 | $13,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map