Landlord's Agent in 2021
Cayenne Kuang
Spectrum Realty
(949) 872-7700
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,425,451
Great house in Northwood Community, City of Irvine. It consists of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. High vaulted ceilings in the living room with a fireplace and separate dining room. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. The second floor features a master suite with a closet, the master bathroom with dual sinks, shower. The refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included. The amenities include two community pools with spa, sports parks, bike paths, playground, and convenient access to freeways.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Spectrum Realty License #01231003 Listed on: 06/18/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Fariba Nazeri
Balboa Real Estate, Inc License #02038749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Qingwen | $600,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Bernardo Vanessa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bernardo Vanessa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bernardo Vanessa | -- | -- | |
| Bernardo Vanessa K | $219,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hunt H Harris | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Qingwen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Vanessa | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Vanessa K | $197,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Rented | $3,350 | +4.7% | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Rent | $3,200 | +12.3% | -- |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Rented | $2,850 | -1.7% | -- |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | For Rent | $2,900 | +3.6% | -- |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -3.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | For Rent | $2,900 | +7.4% | -- |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Rented | $2,700 | -3.6% | -- |
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | For Rent | $2,800 | +1.8% | -- |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | For Rent | $2,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,868 | $836,341 | $599,487 | $236,854 |
| 2024 | $8,868 | $819,943 | $587,733 | $232,210 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $803,866 | $576,209 | $227,657 |
| 2022 | $8,477 | $788,104 | $564,910 | $223,194 |
| 2021 | $8,285 | $772,651 | $553,833 | $218,818 |
| 2020 | $8,238 | $764,729 | $548,154 | $216,575 |
| 2019 | $8,056 | $749,735 | $537,406 | $212,329 |
| 2018 | $7,915 | $735,035 | $526,869 | $208,166 |
| 2017 | $7,752 | $720,623 | $516,538 | $204,085 |
| 2016 | $6,846 | $651,000 | $474,208 | $176,792 |
| 2015 | $6,844 | $651,000 | $474,208 | $176,792 |
| 2014 | $6,403 | $608,400 | $431,608 | $176,792 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Cayenne Kuang
Spectrum Realty
(949) 872-7700
27 Total Sales
F
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Fariba Nazeri
Balboa Real Estate, Inc
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynn Wong
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop
(714) 414-8809
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alice Cernea
Oneder Realty
(310) 497-9202
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Julie Wright
Help-U-Sell Wright
(949) 683-6212
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC21132986
APN: 529-252-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.