27 N Peter Dr Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,558,000 - $2,331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$1,343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 N Peter Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,016,493, approximately $1,343 per square foot. 27 N Peter Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Sabatelli Gordana C
Bought by
Sabatelli Gregg J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Sabatelli Gregg J
Bought by
Sabatelli Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabatelli Gregg J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sabatelli Janice M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sabatelli Janice M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $232,341 | $173,353 | $58,988 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $227,786 | $169,954 | $57,832 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $223,321 | $166,622 | $56,699 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $218,943 | $163,355 | $55,588 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $214,651 | $160,152 | $54,499 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $212,451 | $158,510 | $53,941 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $208,286 | $155,402 | $52,884 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $204,203 | $152,355 | $51,848 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $200,200 | $149,368 | $50,832 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $196,276 | $146,440 | $49,836 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $193,329 | $144,241 | $49,088 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $189,543 | $141,416 | $48,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map