Seller's Agent in 2018
Lucas Adams
Adams Realty
(207) 649-7981
46 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $336,000
Lovely village setting with views of China Lake! 4.27acres of mostly field with woods and brook towards the back, brand new drilled well, large detached 2-car garage with workshop and wood stove, 3 Bedrooms (one is currently used as a laundry room but can be moved back into basement), 1 full bathroom, large living room with wood stove, paved driveway, close to China LK boat landing, stores, post office, schools & more. Home does need some updating but is in great shape!
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Maffucci
Portside Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackett Madelyn E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Brackett Madelyn E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Durost Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Durost Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Durost Paul D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durost Paul D | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $145,000 | -2.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | For Sale | $147,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $201,700 | $45,100 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $188,600 | $45,100 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $162,200 | $41,000 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $162,200 | $41,000 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $138,700 | $41,000 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $124,900 | $41,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $114,300 | $41,000 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $108,700 | $38,100 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $108,700 | $38,100 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $108,300 | $38,100 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $108,300 | $38,100 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $108,300 | $38,100 | $70,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lucas Adams
Adams Realty
(207) 649-7981
46 in this area
141 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Maffucci
Portside Real Estate Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1338103
APN: CHIN-000062-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.