27 Nicholson Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $551,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Nicholson Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $496,145, approximately $402 per square foot. 27 Nicholson Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Southerland Barbara A and Estate Of Richard Theodore Sou
Bought by
Southerland Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,458
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Dill Gary R
Bought by
Southerland Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Dill Gary R
Bought by
Southerland Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Dill Gary R
Bought by
Dill Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1989
Sold by
Volker Robert L
Bought by
Dill Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,348
Interest Rate
9.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southerland Barbara A | $294,900 | None Available | |
| Southerland Richard T | $360,000 | -- | |
| Southerland Richard T | $360,000 | -- | |
| Dill Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Dill Gary R | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southerland Barbara A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southerland Richard T | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southerland Richard T | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dill Gary R | $120,348 | |
| Closed | Dill Gary R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $404,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $377,100 | $202,500 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $374,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $371,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $344,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $319,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $294,900 | $153,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $292,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map