27 Noel Dr Ashburnham, MA 01430
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Noel Dr, Ashburnham, MA 01430 and is currently estimated at $733,454, approximately $303 per square foot. 27 Noel Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1979
Bought by
Javan Russell C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javan Russell C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javan Russell C | $85,900 | |
| Closed | Javan Russell C | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Javan Russell C | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,610 | $713,500 | $148,700 | $564,800 |
| 2024 | $10,412 | $661,100 | $148,700 | $512,400 |
| 2023 | $10,044 | $606,900 | $148,700 | $458,200 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $442,900 | $126,800 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $7,856 | $382,300 | $126,800 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $382,300 | $126,800 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $369,000 | $119,600 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $351,600 | $114,000 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $7,791 | $339,200 | $104,000 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $6,998 | $307,600 | $102,100 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $6,853 | $307,600 | $102,100 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map