27 Norfolk Rd Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,730 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Norfolk Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $577,933, approximately $381 per square foot. 27 Norfolk Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Reilly Andrew J and Reilly Christine
Bought by
Reilly Ft and Reilly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Reilly Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $440,800 | $226,700 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $427,900 | $222,200 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $399,200 | $202,000 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $328,500 | $168,300 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $287,000 | $140,300 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $288,300 | $140,300 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $272,600 | $133,600 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $256,400 | $121,400 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $253,000 | $115,700 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $231,000 | $105,100 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $218,600 | $100,100 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map