27 Oak Grove Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $521,414 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Oak Grove Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $528,604, approximately $332 per square foot. 27 Oak Grove Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Laforte Samuel V and Laforte Patricia J
Bought by
Laforte Fret and Laforte Dudas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforte Fret | -- | None Available | |
| Laforte Fret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $259,210 | $93,090 | $166,120 |
| 2024 | $7,232 | $259,210 | $93,090 | $166,120 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $259,110 | $92,990 | $166,120 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $259,110 | $92,990 | $166,120 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $199,080 | $103,320 | $95,760 |
| 2020 | $8,059 | $199,080 | $103,320 | $95,760 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $199,080 | $103,320 | $95,760 |
| 2018 | $7,027 | $199,080 | $103,320 | $95,760 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $199,080 | $103,320 | $95,760 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $196,110 | $112,470 | $83,640 |
| 2015 | $5,040 | $196,110 | $112,470 | $83,640 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $196,110 | $112,470 | $83,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map