Estimated Value: $439,009 - $483,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Oak St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $462,002, approximately $362 per square foot. 27 Oak St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Horne Street School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Stacy Glen
Bought by
Greeley David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$14,942
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$447,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeley David | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greeley David | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $369,300 | $162,400 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $6,710 | $369,300 | $162,400 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $6,283 | $336,000 | $154,300 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $6,146 | $309,800 | $146,200 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $287,300 | $138,000 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $244,200 | $121,800 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $229,500 | $109,600 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $5,537 | $222,200 | $105,600 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $202,400 | $89,300 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $182,200 | $84,000 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $171,500 | $75,600 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $171,500 | $75,600 | $95,900 |
| 2011 | $3,848 | $153,200 | $64,600 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map