Estimated Value: $381,748 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Oak Terrace Ln, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $440,437, approximately $284 per square foot. 27 Oak Terrace Ln is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Mccune Michael J and Mccune Donna
Bought by
Soptic Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,665
Outstanding Balance
$167,117
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soptic Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soptic Robert J | $250,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $40,120 | $7,980 | $32,140 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $36,690 | $7,250 | $29,440 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $36,690 | $7,250 | $29,440 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $32,730 | $6,860 | $25,870 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $32,730 | $6,860 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $30,280 | $6,470 | $23,810 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $30,280 | $6,470 | $23,810 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $30,280 | $6,470 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $30,320 | $6,070 | $24,250 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $30,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map