27 Orchard Rd Watchung, NJ 07069
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,379,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,855
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Orchard Rd, Watchung, NJ 07069 and is currently estimated at $1,253,547, approximately $325 per square foot. 27 Orchard Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bayberry Elementary School, Valley View School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Bought by
Senatore Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,204
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,131,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Cattabiani Shirley
Bought by
Kutty James James and Kutty James Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senatore Thomas | $575,000 | -- | |
| Kutty James James | $722,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senatore Thomas | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutty James James | $578,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,943 | $1,134,700 | $394,300 | $740,400 |
| 2024 | $20,943 | $1,048,200 | $364,700 | $683,500 |
| 2023 | $20,190 | $989,200 | $340,800 | $648,400 |
| 2022 | $20,180 | $960,500 | $334,000 | $626,500 |
| 2021 | $18,754 | $928,900 | $324,300 | $604,600 |
| 2020 | $19,512 | $916,900 | $321,100 | $595,800 |
| 2019 | $18,754 | $903,800 | $321,100 | $582,700 |
| 2018 | $17,819 | $895,000 | $321,100 | $573,900 |
| 2017 | $17,568 | $887,700 | $297,000 | $590,700 |
| 2016 | $18,031 | $862,300 | $289,000 | $573,300 |
| 2015 | $15,436 | $728,800 | $275,200 | $453,600 |
| 2014 | $15,098 | $721,000 | $275,200 | $445,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map