27 Pacheco St Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,435,923
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pacheco St, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently priced at $1,435,923, approximately $791 per square foot. 27 Pacheco St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Bynum Alvin C and Bynum Verna L
Bought by
Bynum Verna L and Bynum Alvin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Verna L | -- | -- | |
| Bynum Alvin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $77,521 | $12,552 | $64,969 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $76,001 | $12,306 | $63,695 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $74,511 | $12,065 | $62,446 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $73,050 | $11,828 | $61,222 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $71,601 | $11,595 | $60,006 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $70,867 | $11,476 | $59,391 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $69,478 | $11,251 | $58,227 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $68,116 | $11,031 | $57,085 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $66,780 | $10,814 | $55,966 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $65,471 | $10,602 | $54,869 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $64,488 | $10,443 | $54,045 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $63,225 | $10,239 | $52,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map