27 Park Dr Atherton, CA 94027
Estimated Value: $2,401,000 - $5,407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$3,365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Park Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $3,836,394, approximately $3,365 per square foot. 27 Park Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Farmar Donna May and John Mitchell Farmar Bypass Tr
Bought by
Farmar John Lyman and Farmar Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
May Farmar
Bought by
John Mitchell Farmar Bypass Trust and Farmar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
John Mitchell Farmar Bypass Trust and Farmar Donna May
Bought by
Mary Elizabeth Farmar Park Drive Trust and Leah Marie Farmar Park Drive Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmar John Lyman | -- | None Available | |
| John Mitchell Farmar Bypass Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Elizabeth Farmar Park Drive Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,640 | $2,812,200 | $2,706,080 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $31,640 | $2,703,000 | $2,601,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $29,676 | $2,650,000 | $2,550,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $222,792 | $141,252 | $81,540 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $220,508 | $139,804 | $80,704 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $216,185 | $137,063 | $79,122 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $211,947 | $134,376 | $77,571 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $207,792 | $131,742 | $76,050 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $203,718 | $129,159 | $74,559 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $200,659 | $127,219 | $73,440 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $196,729 | $124,727 | $72,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map