27 Paulmar Dr Chattanooga, TN 37415
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $320,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Paulmar Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $309,975, approximately $197 per square foot. 27 Paulmar Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Alpine Crest Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Coffman Alvin Wayne and Coffman Bertie Gene
Bought by
York Marvin D and York Carolyn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Marvin D | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | York Marvin D | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |