NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Perry Place Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $291,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2016

Last sale price $146,500 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,994 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Canandaigua Academy Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2016

Custom built and decorated with personality. Entry way and area of livingrm-diningrm enhanced with arched ceilings. A wall in livingrm adds charm of built in storage cabinets topped off with decorative book shelves to ceiling, all brightened with large bay window. Large eat in kitchen w 2 pocket doors; lg. mud room with large closet and plumbed for washer-dryer. Full dry bsmnt has fin. rec. room with ping pong table, shelves on 3 walls, and work bench. Oversized garage with interior storage areas and 2 overhead doors, one opening to patio for easy entertaining rain or shine. Private yd.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Borden

Listing by Fair MLS License #10371200892 Listed on: 06/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS

Listing by Non MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320200-083-008-0001-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,381

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: One block south of Buffalo Rd. West side off Main St.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canandaigua

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320200-083-008-0001-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4381.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$146,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$282,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,880
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Vantroost Laura
Bought by
Crayford Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Yacci Emily V
Bought by
Vantroost Laura

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hutchings Peter $146,500 Martin Muehe
Crayford Patricia $122,000 Derek Brocklebank
Vantroost Laura $96,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crayford Patricia $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Sold $146,500 -2.3% $106 / Sq Ft
07/16/2016 07/16/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $149,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,827 $220,000 $29,500 $190,500
2024 $4,415 $220,000 $29,500 $190,500
2023 $3,832 $158,000 $25,300 $132,700
2022 $3,797 $158,000 $25,300 $132,700
2021 $3,912 $158,000 $25,300 $132,700
2020 $3,840 $145,000 $25,000 $120,000
2019 $2,193 $145,000 $25,000 $120,000
2018 $2,745 $145,000 $25,000 $120,000
2017 $3,364 $145,000 $25,000 $120,000
2016 $641 $135,000 $25,000 $110,000
2015 $664 $135,000 $25,000 $110,000
2014 -- $135,000 $25,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R307670

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320200-083-008-0001-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.