27 Pheasant Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $878,958 - $1,081,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,402
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pheasant Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $949,240, approximately $279 per square foot. 27 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Pond & Spitz Building Division Inc
Bought by
Herdeg Jeffery and Herdeg Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herdeg Jeffery | $352,737 | United Title & Abstract Agen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,779 | $531,800 | $130,300 | $401,500 |
| 2024 | $16,147 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2023 | $16,147 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2022 | $16,094 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2021 | $15,791 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2020 | $15,483 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2019 | $15,323 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2018 | $15,206 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2017 | $14,813 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2016 | $14,590 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2015 | $14,420 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
| 2014 | $14,276 | $531,500 | $130,300 | $401,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map