27 Pinecrest Rd Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
Estimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,584,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pinecrest Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 and is currently estimated at $1,391,750, approximately $527 per square foot. 27 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Hubbard Earl F and Hubbard Nancy M
Bought by
Mckee Francis P and Atkinson Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Francis P | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckee Francis P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,652 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2024 | $16,119 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $15,502 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $15,752 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $14,658 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $15,220 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2019 | $14,908 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2018 | $14,749 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2017 | $14,472 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2016 | $14,244 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2015 | $13,510 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
| 2014 | $13,268 | $691,800 | $351,700 | $340,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map