27 Plainview Dr Warrenton, GA 30828
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Plainview Dr, Warrenton, GA 30828 and is currently estimated at $218,684, approximately $115 per square foot. 27 Plainview Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Warren County Middle School, and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Crumpton D N
Bought by
Wilson James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Outstanding Balance
$85,388
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$133,296
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James R | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson James R | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $41,069 | $5,520 | $35,549 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $41,069 | $5,520 | $35,549 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,229 | $5,520 | $33,709 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,228 | $5,520 | $33,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map