27 Pond St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pond St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $529,594, approximately $472 per square foot. 27 Pond St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Valente Ft
Bought by
Mastrocola Carine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Borggaard Jeanne I
Bought by
Valente Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastrocola Carine | -- | -- | |
| Mastrocola Carine | -- | -- | |
| Valente Ft | -- | -- | |
| Valente Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $456,200 | $227,000 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $403,900 | $174,700 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $362,400 | $158,700 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $321,700 | $158,700 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $314,000 | $158,700 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $301,300 | $158,700 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $265,900 | $135,600 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $249,300 | $135,600 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $241,900 | $135,600 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $259,200 | $167,800 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $259,200 | $167,800 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $222,000 | $134,900 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map