34 Beach St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $620,159
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Beach St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $568,540, approximately $498 per square foot. 34 Beach St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Patricia A Mcphie 2004 T A and Patricia Mcphie
Bought by
John M & P A Mcphie Ret and Mcphie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Mcphie John M
Bought by
Mcphie John M and Mcphie Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John M & P A Mcphie Ret | -- | None Available | |
| John M & P A Mcphie Ret | -- | None Available | |
| John M & P A Mcphie Ret | -- | None Available | |
| John M & P A Mcphie Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mcphie John M | -- | -- | |
| Mcphie John M | -- | -- | |
| Mcphie John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $549,700 | $288,900 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $490,400 | $223,400 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $446,500 | $203,100 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $393,500 | $203,100 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $367,100 | $203,100 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $360,100 | $203,100 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $329,700 | $175,500 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $306,900 | $175,500 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $306,900 | $175,500 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $335,500 | $218,300 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $332,700 | $218,300 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $299,700 | $181,100 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map