40 Beach St Unit E2 Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Beach St Unit E2, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $418,231, approximately $128 per square foot. 40 Beach St Unit E2 is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
White Alan C Est and White
Bought by
Monahan Lucy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1990
Sold by
Breen Mary C
Bought by
White Audrey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Lucy E | $429,000 | None Available | |
| Monahan Lucy E | $429,000 | None Available | |
| White Audrey H | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $400,200 | $290,600 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $296,900 | $225,400 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $270,100 | $204,800 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $248,000 | $204,800 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $233,000 | $204,800 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $233,000 | $204,800 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $203,100 | $178,500 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $203,100 | $178,500 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $203,100 | $178,500 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $253,200 | $222,500 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $253,200 | $222,500 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $229,000 | $184,500 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map