Estimated Value: $516,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Primrose Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $628,107, approximately $305 per square foot. 27 Primrose Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Nguyen Teresa Trinh and Nguyen Van Thien
Bought by
Cong Van Thien And Teresa Trinh Nguyen Family and Van Thien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Vanthien Cong and Nguyen Teresa Trinh
Bought by
Vanthien Cong and Nguyen Teresa Trinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Vanthien Cong and Nguyen Trinh Nhu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,450
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Van Thien And Teresa Trinh Nguyen Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanthien Cong | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vanthien Cong | $218,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanthien Cong | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanthien Cong | $174,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $341,876 | $101,892 | $239,984 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $335,174 | $99,895 | $235,279 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $328,603 | $97,937 | $230,666 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $322,161 | $96,017 | $226,144 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $315,845 | $94,135 | $221,710 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $312,607 | $93,170 | $219,437 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $306,479 | $91,344 | $215,135 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $300,470 | $89,553 | $210,917 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $294,580 | $87,798 | $206,782 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $288,805 | $86,077 | $202,728 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $278,895 | $83,123 | $195,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map