27 Providence Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $436,261
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Providence Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $398,065, approximately $199 per square foot. 27 Providence Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Mohan John
Bought by
Parsons Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Outstanding Balance
$12,317
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Swansen Norman M and Swansen Mary A
Bought by
Mulvey Paul and Mulvey Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,150
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Kenneth R | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Mulvey Paul | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Kenneth R | $144,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvey Paul | $109,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,240 | $2,920 | $19,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map