32 Providence Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $384,796
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Providence Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $377,449, approximately $262 per square foot. 32 Providence Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Kustafik Matthew B
Bought by
Kristman Thomas P and Ashnoff Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$149,465
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Brennan Eleonore
Bought by
Kustafik Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristman Thomas P | $233,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kustafik Matthew B | $239,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kristman Thomas P | $228,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Kustafik Matthew B | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map