40 Providence Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Providence Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $377,981, approximately $262 per square foot. 40 Providence Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Letvenko William and Letvenko Mary
Bought by
Letvenko William Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,086
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$265,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1983
Bought by
Letvenko William and Letvenko Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letvenko William Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Letvenko William | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letvenko William Stephen | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,960 | $3,080 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map